Menu

Lakeside College Luzira

1200;400;81d66d65b069f9605bd3ba84335e4710ba86a83b1200;400;e09d14e6602e27f9eb8965f4f70400783a6941941200;400;4d67a12f67d8056fd5913fa4905ae9437a03f5e81200;400;ad94ccc1228829668b5013fa6492e4a462b12c4e1200;400;b5ae368b0ab3b873590ca62a7c1bcd7054c329a7

lakeside college staff

LIST OF TEACHERS AND SUBJECTS TAUGHT

NO

NAMES

GENDER

DEPARTMENT

(SUBJECTS  TAUGHT)

OTHER RESPONSIBILITY

1

ALOKET FLORENCE

F

HIST, C.R.E

H.O.D CRE, WELFARE

2ARIHO WALTER MPEEKAMENG/LITERATUREASSESSMENT OFFICER
3ASEIMO EMMANUELMBIOL, CHEMTEACHER
4KABALA GEORGE WILLIAM

M

COM/ENTHOD COMMERCE
5KAIHURA VICENTMSWAHILIH.O.D SWAHILI
6

KALYESUBULA JAMES

MHIST/CRETEACHER
7

KAMBANDA FREDRICK

M

PHYSICS, MATH

TEACHER

8KULE MORRIS TIBIHWA

M

PHY/MTC

FEES MONITORING

9KAVUMA GEORGE WILLIAM

M

MATH

TEACHER
10NANDUDU HULDAFLUG/CRETEACHER
11KIBERU THADEUSMARTTEACHER
12

KIBUUKA PATRICK

MARTHOD ART
13

KIWALABYE ABSOLOM

MBIO/CHEMHOD BIOLOGY
14KIWANUKA STEPHEN ALLANMHIST/GEOGHOD GEOGRAPHY
15KYEWANULA DANIELMAGRICTEACHER
16LAMUNU IRENE OBOL

F

ENG/LIT

TEACHER
17LUBEGA DAVID

M

PHY/MTC

TEACHER

18

LULE GEORGE

MHISTHOD HISTORY
19LUYIGA PAULMTDTEACHER
20MBOGO REVIOUSM

CHEM/BIOLOGY

HOD CHEMISTRY
  1.  
MUKIIBI JAMESMCREFARM MANAGER
  1.  
MULYAMBOLI MICHEALMAGRICHOD AGRIC.
23MUNANURA ONESMUS CMGEOGTEACHER
24

MUSHABE EDISON

MMTC/ECONDOS, HOD MATHS
25MWENDYA EMMANUEL

M

TD

H.O.D TD

26NABAWANUKA JUDITH H

F

HIST/ECON

HOD ECONOMICS

27NAMALWA ANNETFLUGHOD LUGANDA

28

NAMPITA CHRISTINEFCRE/GEOGTEACHER
29NANDUTU BEATRICE

F

COM/ENT

HOD ENTREPRENEURSHIP

30NANSEKO MILLY  LWEZA

F

CRE/GEOG

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER(ACADEMICS & DISCIPLINE)

31NSIBUKA EDWARD

M

ICT/GEOG

H.O.D ICT

32

OKIA SIMON

MENG/LITHOD LITERATURE
33OUMO KOKASMBIO/CHEMTEACHER
34RIKU JURUA ALBERT

M

PHY/MTC

HOD PHYSICS

35SEMANDA DAVIS

M

HIST/CRE

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER (ADMINISTRATION &WELFARE)

36SENTUMBWE    FREDRICKMCOM/ENTHEAD TEACHER
37SIBENDIRE FENEHANSI

M

ECON/GEOG

TEACHER

38

TARYANGUZI JOHN

M

GEOG/CRE

TEACHER

39WALUGEMBE SHADRACH

M

PHY/MTC

TEACHER

40KAFUUMA LAWRENCE

M

BIOL/CHEM

TEACHER

41ARIDO JEAN JOSHUA       MGEOG/ECONTEACHER
42NAGAWA DEBORAH KIZZAFENG/LITTEACHER
43KATUSIIME ALICEFENG/LITTEACHER
44NALUBEGA MARYFMTC/CHEMTEACHER
45KASAKYA EMMARODEMPHY. EDUCHOD CO-CURRICULAR

 

SUPPORT STAFF

NR.

NAME

SEX

DEPARTMENT

1

BALIRINDA JOSEPHINE

F

DISPENSARY

2

BBOSA MOSES

MCAFETERIA

3

KIRYOWA ISAAC

M

SRM BOYS

4

BIRUNGI FRED

M

SANITARY

5

HIGENYI MOSESMESTATES (PLUMBING)
6IGURU RAMATHAN

M

SANITARY

7

KASAATO JAMES

M

BURSAR

8

OPIO DANIEL

M

SRM - BOYS

9

BAGUMA RICHARD

M

CAFETERIA

10

ALIDDEKI SILAS

M

CASHIER

11

LUBEGA ISMAIL

M

CAFETERIA

12

LUKOMA AHMED

M

PROCUREMENT

13

MASAWI SARAH

F

SANITARY

14

KYAMBADDE BOSCO

M

SCIENCE LABORATORY

15

MUGABI JULIUS

M

DRIVER

17

ROSETTE MUKIIBI

F

COUNSELING

18

WOKORACH ANTHONY

M

CAFETERIA

19

MUTEBI DAVID

MSTORES

20

OCHUNGO SIMON

M

SECURITY

21

NAKAWEESI LILLIAN

F

ACCOUNTS

22

NAKIMERA NAOME

F

SECRETARIAL

23

NAKUYA MARY

F

SCIENCE LABORATORY

24

NALUGWA ALICE

F

ACCOUNTS

25

NAKANGU OLIVER

F

DISPENSARY

26

NANFUKA IMELDA

F

SANITARY

27

NANFUKA ZAITUNI

F

CAFETERIA

28

NANYONJO SARAH

F

STORES

29

OCHAN JOLLY SAM

M

SECURITY

30

ONORIA MOSES

M

SECURITY

31

EV. KIRAGGA CHRISTO

M

CHAPLAINCY

32

SEMPIJJA HARRIET

F

DISPENSARY

33

JACKIE SSEKIRANDAF

LIBRARY

34

EDITH SSEWANYANA

F

SECRETARIAL

35

SUNDAY WILLIAM

M

CAFETERIA

36

MAKAAYI ISAAC

M

LIBRARY