Menu

Lakeside College Luzira

1200;400;81d66d65b069f9605bd3ba84335e4710ba86a83b1200;400;4d67a12f67d8056fd5913fa4905ae9437a03f5e81200;400;b5ae368b0ab3b873590ca62a7c1bcd7054c329a71200;400;ad94ccc1228829668b5013fa6492e4a462b12c4e1200;400;e09d14e6602e27f9eb8965f4f70400783a694194

LAKESIDE COLLEGE LUZIRA board of governors

No.

Name of Member

Position

Occupation/Address

  1.  

Pr. Kajoba Samuel

Member

Executive President, Central Uganda Conference, SDA Church, Kireka

  1.  

Mr. J. R.M. Kasibante

Chairman Board

Director, E. African Basic Foods

  1.  

Mrs. Nyende Sarah

Member

Education Director Uganda Union

  1.  

Mr. Miiro Edward

Member

Executive Treasurer, Central Uganda Conference, SDA Church, Kireka

  1.  

Pr. Alisengawa Jeremiah

Member

Executive Secretary, Central Uganda Conference, SDA Church, Kireka

  1.  

Mr. Kasaato James Bukenya

Member

Bursar, Lakeside College Luzira

  1.  

Dr. Golola Moses

Member

National Council for Higher Education, Kyambogo

  1.  

Mr. Babumba Benon Matovu

Chairman, Investment and Development Committee

Project Manager, ADRA Uganda, Kireka

  1.  

Pr. Ndalike Stephen

Member

District Leader, Luzira SDA Church

  1.  

Dr. Adron Nsibambi

Member

Lecturer, Faculty of Sports Science Kyambogo University

  1.  

Pr.  Kaggwa Rogers

Chairman, Human Resource and Academics Committee

Education Director, Central Uganda Conference, SDA Church, Kireka

  1.  

Mr. Bisase Moses

Chairman Finance and Development Committee

Parliament of Uganda

  1.  

Mr. Kyewanula Daniel

Staff Representative

Teacher  Lakeside College Luzira

  1.  

Mr. Mutumba Meddie

Member

Political Representative

  1.  

Mr. Ssentumbwe Fredrick

Member

Head teacher, Lakeside College Luzira

 

SUPPORT STAFF

NO

NAMES

DEPARTMENT

1

BALIRINDA JOSEPHINE

MEDICAL LAB TECHNICAL

2

BBOSA MOSES

COOK

3

KIRYOWA ISAAC

PRECEPTOR

4

BIRUNGI FRED

CLEANER

5

GUMISIRIZA ALEX

CLEANER

6

HIGENYI MOSES

PLUMBER

7

IGURU RAMATHAN

CLEANER

8

KASAATO JAMES BUKENYA

BURSAR

9

KWAGALA ESTHER

CASHIER

10

LUBEGA ISMAIL

COOK

11

LUKOMA AHMED

ELECTRICIAN

12

MASAWI SARAH

CLEANER

13

MATOVU ROGERS

SCIENCE LAB TECHNICIAN

14

MUGABI JULIUS

DRIVER

15

MUNGURYEK VIOLET

MATRON

16

NABACWA MARIAM S

COUNSELOR

17

NABWAMI DORCUS

SECURITY OFFICER

18

BAGUMA RICHARD

COOK

19

NAKAWEESA LOY LUBINGA

ACCOUNTANT

20

NAKAWEESI LILLIAN

DATA ASSISTANT

21

NAKIMERA NAUME

SECRETARY

22

NAKUYA MARY

SCIENCE LAB TECHNICIAN

23

NAKYANZI BETTY

CLEANER

24

NALUGWA ALICE 

CASHIER

25

ALIDDEKI SILAS

CASHIER

26

NANFUKA IMELDA

CLEANER

27

NANFUKA ZAITUNI

COOK

28

NANYONJO SARAH

STORES MANAGER

29

OCHAN JOLLY SAM

SECURITY OFFICER

30

ONORIA MOSES

SECURITY OFFICER

31

OLUKA JOHN ROBERT

SECURITY OFFICER

32

NABWAMI DORCUS

SECURITY OFFICER

33

PR. SSALI MOSES

CHAPLAIN

34

SEMPIJJA HARRIET

SCHOOL NURSE

35

SSEKIRANDA JACKIE

LIBRARIAN

36

SSEWANYANA EDITH

ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY

37

SUNDAY WILLIAM

COOK

38

SENDEGEYA PATRICK

MUSIC DIRECTOR

   
   

MAJOR CONTACTS

Headteacher:                                           0772 304144

Deputy Headteacher Academics:            0782 012488

Deputy Headteacher Welfare:                 0703 571422

Director of Studies:                                0775 689065

Bursar:                                                    0773 002268

Accountant:                                            0758 409132

Administrative Secretary:                        0772 405123

Security:                                                 0702 076674

School Nurse :                                        0752 788888

Matron:                                                  0753 057678